Boys 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael O'Neill | 9 | Bo Stockton | | 3:16.60 | | | 173 | | 46.75 | 1:33.35 | 2:32.90 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jimmy McGuire | 10 | Co Sund'land | | 2:48.31 | | | 276 | | 37.73 | 1:23.47 | 2:12.78 |
2. | Ryan Mills | 10 | Bo Stockton | | 2:50.39 | | | 266 | | 36.74 | 1:22.36 | 2:11.62 |
3. | Stephen Castro | 10 | Bo Stockton | | 2:53.24 | | | 253 | | 36.11 | 1:21.51 | 2:16.85 |
4. | Jacob Brown | 10 | Bo Stockton | | 2:56.12 | | | 241 | | 40.48 | 1:21.83 | 2:16.40 |
5. | Matthew Dey | 10 | Co Sund'land | | 2:58.52 | | | 231 | | 44.02 | 1:29.33 | 2:18.55 |
6. | Oliver Smith | 10 | Middlesboro | | 3:03.92 | | | 211 | | 40.01 | 1:25.06 | 2:23.67 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob Barnett | 11 | Co Sund'land | | 2:50.46 | | | 266 | | 38.24 | 1:24.14 | 2:12.62 |
2. | Aiden Colmer | 11 | Middlesboro | | 2:59.15 | | | 229 | | 39.41 | 1:24.85 | 2:18.21 |
3. | Isaac Rowland | 11 | Bo Stockton | | 3:00.64 | | | 223 | | 39.34 | 1:25.59 | 2:20.18 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Edward Brown | 12 | Alnwick Dol | | 2:43.37 | | | 302 | | 35.88 | 1:17.33 | 2:09.60 |
2. | Anthony Collinson | 12 | Co Sund'land | | 2:46.81 | | | 283 | | 37.09 | 1:20.11 | 2:07.15 |
3. | William Taylor | 12 | Co Sund'land | | 2:50.13 | | | 267 | | 35.41 | 1:20.95 | 2:10.27 |
4. | Harvey Qin | 12 | Middlesboro | | 2:52.24 | | | 257 | | 39.76 | 1:24.58 | 2:14.45 |
5. | Oliver Corbett | 12 | AFSHartlepol | | 2:53.58 | | | 251 | | 37.71 | 1:21.71 | 2:14.26 |
6. | Harry Bell | 12 | Middlesboro | | 2:57.79 | | | 234 | | 37.69 | 1:24.94 | 2:19.15 |
7. | Alfie Donovan | 12 | AFSHartlepol | | 3:01.58 | | | 220 | | 40.35 | 1:28.10 | 2:20.98 |
| Maximus Potter | 12 | Middlesboro | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| Mark Carolan | 12 | Alnwick Dol | | DQ | | | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William Hannant | 13 | North Tyne | | 2:34.12 | | | 359 | | 33.03 | 1:14.08 | 2:00.38 |
2. | Benjamin Fish | 13 | Alnwick Dol | | 2:36.74 | | | 342 | | 35.05 | 1:14.59 | 2:03.46 |
3. | Matthew Atkinson | 13 | Bo Stockton | | 2:38.48 | | | 331 | | 35.11 | 1:14.09 | 2:02.61 |
4. | Ben Swann | 13 | Bo Stockton | | 2:39.73 | | | 323 | | 39.17 | 1:20.11 | 2:05.26 |
5. | Roman Viereckl | 13 | North Tyne | | 2:40.90 | | | 316 | | 33.96 | 1:13.91 | 2:06.65 |
6. | Michael Hewitt | 13 | AFSHartlepol | | 2:41.45 | | | 313 | | 34.66 | 1:16.13 | 2:05.97 |
7. | Mateusz Wilczynski | 13 | Sedgefield | | 2:45.58 | | | 290 | | 34.01 | 1:17.57 | 2:07.04 |
8. | Toma Saha | 13 | Middlesboro | | 2:45.82 | | | 288 | | 38.60 | 1:18.99 | 2:08.71 |
9. | Ryan Nagum | 13 | Co Sund'land | | 2:47.57 | | | 280 | | 38.92 | 1:24.32 | 2:10.73 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sam Milburn | 14 | Billingham | | 2:29.45 | | | 394 | | 33.16 | 1:12.38 | 1:56.99 |
2. | Callum Duncan | 14 | AFSHartlepol | | 2:35.31 | | | 351 | | 35.68 | 1:16.24 | 2:00.06 |
3. | Ryan Trowsdale | 14 | Loftus Dol | | 2:37.77 | | | 335 | | 33.99 | 1:14.14 | 2:03.32 |
4. | Chase Darby | 14 | Middlesboro | | 2:38.19 | | | 332 | | 35.49 | 1:15.13 | 2:03.52 |
5. | Archie Barker | 14 | Loftus Dol | | 2:41.35 | | | 313 | | 34.54 | 1:15.72 | 2:09.19 |
6. | Toby Lill | 14 | Bo Stockton | | 2:42.04 | | | 309 | | 37.12 | 1:17.55 | 2:06.12 |
7. | James Robertson | 14 | North Tyne | | 2:50.52 | | | 265 | | 36.25 | 1:18.83 | 2:12.83 |
8. | Matthew Park | 14 | Alnwick Dol | | 2:53.93 | | | 250 | | 39.66 | 1:24.81 | 2:18.62 |
| Joseph Warner-West | 14 | Saltburn Mar | | DQ | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oliver Hall | 15 | Middlesboro | | 2:22.86 | | | 451 | | 30.38 | 1:05.70 | 1:50.84 |
2. | Max Upton | 15 | Billingham | | 2:26.44 | | | 419 | | 31.35 | 1:08.62 | 1:53.44 |
3. | Thomas Mann | 15 | North Tyne | | 2:27.29 | | | 412 | | 31.96 | 1:11.71 | 1:54.71 |
4. | Dion Hatfield | 15 | Billingham | | 2:38.88 | | | 328 | | 33.23 | 1:16.07 | 2:02.53 |
5. | Matthew Lambert | 15 | AFSHartlepol | | 2:50.09 | | | 267 | | 35.02 | 1:18.88 | 2:12.40 |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ethan Brown | 16 | Middlesboro | | 2:13.97 | | | 547 | | 28.01 | 1:02.39 | 1:42.53 |
2. | Nicholas Gowland | 22 | Billingham | | 2:19.42 | | | 486 | | 28.26 | - | 1:47.11 |
3. | Jude Blackmore | 16 | Billingham | | 2:21.59 | | | 464 | | 30.67 | 1:06.32 | 1:48.69 |
4. | Callum Robson-Bain | 17 | North Tyne | | 2:35.79 | | | 348 | | 32.04 | 1:10.98 | 1:59.96 |