Mens/Womens 18 Yrs/Over 400m Free. - Heats (Declared Winners)
MENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Jordan Mogford | 19 | Billingham | | 4:40.41 | 4:44.50 | | 415 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:03.88 | 150m 1:39.04 | 200m 2:14.66 | 250m 2:50.72 | 300m 3:27.03 | 350m 4:04.26 | 400m 4:40.41 |
| 29.89 | 33.99 | 35.16 | 35.62 | 36.06 | 36.31 | 37.23 | 36.15 |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Graham Kennedy | 34 | Boldon | | 5:14.49 | 5:05.05 | | 336 | |
| 50m 33.17 | 100m 1:10.73 | 150m 1:48.85 | 200m 2:28.57 | 250m 3:09.72 | 300m 3:51.36 | 350m 4:33.53 | 400m 5:14.49 |
| 33.17 | 37.56 | 38.12 | 39.72 | 41.15 | 41.64 | 42.17 | 40.96 |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Ben Shaw | 42 | East Leeds | | 4:39.88 | 4:21.53 | | 534 | |
| 50m 32.63 | 100m 1:07.28 | 150m 1:42.68 | 200m 2:18.62 | 250m 2:54.25 | 300m 3:30.10 | 350m 4:05.90 | 400m 4:39.88 |
| 32.63 | 34.65 | 35.40 | 35.94 | 35.63 | 35.85 | 35.80 | 33.98 |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Alan Weddell | 46 | Ashington | | 6:45.86 | 6:10.63 | | 187 | |
| 50m 42.13 | 100m 1:27.67 | 150m 2:13.69 | 200m 3:00.22 | 250m 3:58.08 | 300m 4:54.26 | 350m 5:50.44 | 400m 6:45.86 |
| 42.13 | 45.54 | 46.02 | 46.53 | 57.86 | 56.18 | 56.18 | 55.42 |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Tony Day | 53 | Darlington | | 4:37.01 | 4:00.98 | | 683 | |
| 50m 32.16 | 100m 1:06.30 | 150m 1:40.86 | 200m 2:15.57 | 250m 2:50.71 | 300m 3:25.95 | 350m 4:01.84 | 400m 4:37.01 |
| 32.16 | 34.14 | 34.56 | 34.71 | 35.14 | 35.24 | 35.89 | 35.17 |
2. | David Borthwick | 50 | East Anglian | | 5:30.69 | 4:54.14 | | 375 | |
| 50m 37.47 | 100m 1:18.06 | 150m 1:59.60 | 200m 2:42.00 | 250m 3:24.05 | 300m 4:06.37 | 350m 4:48.35 | 400m 5:30.69 |
| 37.47 | 40.59 | 41.54 | 42.40 | 42.05 | 42.32 | 41.98 | 42.34 |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Nicholas Parkes | 57 | East Leeds | | 4:44.99 | 3:59.76 | | 693 | |
| 50m 32.77 | 100m 1:08.31 | 150m 1:43.90 | 200m 2:20.16 | 250m 2:56.24 | 300m 3:32.38 | 350m 4:08.91 | 400m 4:44.99 |
| 32.77 | 35.54 | 35.59 | 36.26 | 36.08 | 36.14 | 36.53 | 36.08 |
2. | Guy Fawkes | 59 | Billingham | | 5:28.58 | 4:31.34 | | 478 | |
| 50m 37.01 | 100m 1:17.34 | 150m 1:58.99 | 200m 2:40.91 | 250m 3:23.38 | 300m 4:05.20 | 350m 4:47.31 | 400m 5:28.58 |
| 37.01 | 40.33 | 41.65 | 41.92 | 42.47 | 41.82 | 42.11 | 41.27 |
3. | Alastair Gibb | 58 | Team Luton | | 5:35.41 | 4:39.61 | | 437 | |
| 50m 36.77 | 100m 1:17.09 | 150m 1:58.21 | 200m 2:40.12 | 250m 3:22.28 | 300m 4:06.20 | 350m 4:51.25 | 400m 5:35.41 |
| 36.77 | 40.32 | 41.12 | 41.91 | 42.16 | 43.92 | 45.05 | 44.16 |
MENS 60 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Graham Padgett | 71 | Warrington M | | 5:35.92 | 3:59.47 | | 696 | |
| 50m 38.69 | 100m 1:20.34 | 150m 2:02.61 | 200m 2:45.70 | 250m 3:28.05 | 300m 4:10.90 | 350m 4:54.08 | 400m 5:35.92 |
| 38.69 | 41.65 | 42.27 | 43.09 | 42.35 | 42.85 | 43.18 | 41.84 |
2. | Peter French | 60 | Newcastle | | 5:46.12 | 4:43.03 | | 421 | |
| 50m 39.48 | 100m 1:23.10 | 150m 2:07.05 | 200m 2:51.27 | 250m 3:35.93 | 300m 4:20.42 | 350m 5:04.27 | 400m 5:46.12 |
| 39.48 | 43.62 | 43.95 | 44.22 | 44.66 | 44.49 | 43.85 | 41.85 |
3. | Colin Gerrard | 71 | RichmondDale | | 5:54.58 | 4:12.77 | | 592 | |
| 50m 40.93 | 100m 1:25.82 | 150m 2:11.64 | 200m 2:57.02 | 250m 3:41.62 | 300m 4:26.40 | 350m 5:10.85 | 400m 5:54.58 |
| 40.93 | 44.89 | 45.82 | 45.38 | 44.60 | 44.78 | 44.45 | 43.73 |
4. | Ian Longster | 60 | Billingham | | 6:40.83 | 5:27.77 | | 271 | |
| 50m 44.37 | 100m 1:34.80 | 150m 2:26.01 | 200m 3:17.22 | 250m 4:08.01 | 300m 4:59.42 | 350m 5:50.57 | 400m 6:40.83 |
| 44.37 | 50.43 | 51.21 | 51.21 | 50.79 | 51.41 | 51.15 | 50.26 |
5. | Richard Adams | 68 | Duns | | 8:57.39 | 6:40.21 | | 149 | |
| 50m 56.79 | 100m 2:02.99 | 150m 3:10.61 | 200m 4:19.09 | 250m 5:27.73 | 300m 6:37.68 | 350m 7:49.25 | 400m 8:57.39 |
| 56.79 | 1:06.20 | 1:07.62 | 1:08.48 | 1:08.64 | 1:09.95 | 1:11.57 | 1:08.14 |
MENS Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Graham Padgett | 71 | Warrington M | | 5:35.92 | 3:59.47 | | 696 | |
| 50m 38.69 | 100m 1:20.34 | 150m 2:02.61 | 200m 2:45.70 | 250m 3:28.05 | 300m 4:10.90 | 350m 4:54.08 | 400m 5:35.92 |
| 38.69 | 41.65 | 42.27 | 43.09 | 42.35 | 42.85 | 43.18 | 41.84 |
2. | Nicholas Parkes | 57 | East Leeds | | 4:44.99 | 3:59.76 | | 693 | |
| 50m 32.77 | 100m 1:08.31 | 150m 1:43.90 | 200m 2:20.16 | 250m 2:56.24 | 300m 3:32.38 | 350m 4:08.91 | 400m 4:44.99 |
| 32.77 | 35.54 | 35.59 | 36.26 | 36.08 | 36.14 | 36.53 | 36.08 |
3. | Tony Day | 53 | Darlington | | 4:37.01 | 4:00.98 | | 683 | |
| 50m 32.16 | 100m 1:06.30 | 150m 1:40.86 | 200m 2:15.57 | 250m 2:50.71 | 300m 3:25.95 | 350m 4:01.84 | 400m 4:37.01 |
| 32.16 | 34.14 | 34.56 | 34.71 | 35.14 | 35.24 | 35.89 | 35.17 |
4. | Colin Gerrard | 71 | RichmondDale | | 5:54.58 | 4:12.77 | | 592 | |
| 50m 40.93 | 100m 1:25.82 | 150m 2:11.64 | 200m 2:57.02 | 250m 3:41.62 | 300m 4:26.40 | 350m 5:10.85 | 400m 5:54.58 |
| 40.93 | 44.89 | 45.82 | 45.38 | 44.60 | 44.78 | 44.45 | 43.73 |
5. | Ben Shaw | 42 | East Leeds | | 4:39.88 | 4:21.53 | | 534 | |
| 50m 32.63 | 100m 1:07.28 | 150m 1:42.68 | 200m 2:18.62 | 250m 2:54.25 | 300m 3:30.10 | 350m 4:05.90 | 400m 4:39.88 |
| 32.63 | 34.65 | 35.40 | 35.94 | 35.63 | 35.85 | 35.80 | 33.98 |
6. | Guy Fawkes | 59 | Billingham | | 5:28.58 | 4:31.34 | | 478 | |
| 50m 37.01 | 100m 1:17.34 | 150m 1:58.99 | 200m 2:40.91 | 250m 3:23.38 | 300m 4:05.20 | 350m 4:47.31 | 400m 5:28.58 |
| 37.01 | 40.33 | 41.65 | 41.92 | 42.47 | 41.82 | 42.11 | 41.27 |
7. | Alastair Gibb | 58 | Team Luton | | 5:35.41 | 4:39.61 | | 437 | |
| 50m 36.77 | 100m 1:17.09 | 150m 1:58.21 | 200m 2:40.12 | 250m 3:22.28 | 300m 4:06.20 | 350m 4:51.25 | 400m 5:35.41 |
| 36.77 | 40.32 | 41.12 | 41.91 | 42.16 | 43.92 | 45.05 | 44.16 |
8. | Peter French | 60 | Newcastle | | 5:46.12 | 4:43.03 | | 421 | |
| 50m 39.48 | 100m 1:23.10 | 150m 2:07.05 | 200m 2:51.27 | 250m 3:35.93 | 300m 4:20.42 | 350m 5:04.27 | 400m 5:46.12 |
| 39.48 | 43.62 | 43.95 | 44.22 | 44.66 | 44.49 | 43.85 | 41.85 |
9. | Jordan Mogford | 19 | Billingham | | 4:40.41 | 4:44.50 | | 415 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:03.88 | 150m 1:39.04 | 200m 2:14.66 | 250m 2:50.72 | 300m 3:27.03 | 350m 4:04.26 | 400m 4:40.41 |
| 29.89 | 33.99 | 35.16 | 35.62 | 36.06 | 36.31 | 37.23 | 36.15 |
10. | David Borthwick | 50 | East Anglian | | 5:30.69 | 4:54.14 | | 375 | |
| 50m 37.47 | 100m 1:18.06 | 150m 1:59.60 | 200m 2:42.00 | 250m 3:24.05 | 300m 4:06.37 | 350m 4:48.35 | 400m 5:30.69 |
| 37.47 | 40.59 | 41.54 | 42.40 | 42.05 | 42.32 | 41.98 | 42.34 |
11. | Graham Kennedy | 34 | Boldon | | 5:14.49 | 5:05.05 | | 336 | |
| 50m 33.17 | 100m 1:10.73 | 150m 1:48.85 | 200m 2:28.57 | 250m 3:09.72 | 300m 3:51.36 | 350m 4:33.53 | 400m 5:14.49 |
| 33.17 | 37.56 | 38.12 | 39.72 | 41.15 | 41.64 | 42.17 | 40.96 |
12. | Ian Longster | 60 | Billingham | | 6:40.83 | 5:27.77 | | 271 | |
| 50m 44.37 | 100m 1:34.80 | 150m 2:26.01 | 200m 3:17.22 | 250m 4:08.01 | 300m 4:59.42 | 350m 5:50.57 | 400m 6:40.83 |
| 44.37 | 50.43 | 51.21 | 51.21 | 50.79 | 51.41 | 51.15 | 50.26 |
13. | Alan Weddell | 46 | Ashington | | 6:45.86 | 6:10.63 | | 187 | |
| 50m 42.13 | 100m 1:27.67 | 150m 2:13.69 | 200m 3:00.22 | 250m 3:58.08 | 300m 4:54.26 | 350m 5:50.44 | 400m 6:45.86 |
| 42.13 | 45.54 | 46.02 | 46.53 | 57.86 | 56.18 | 56.18 | 55.42 |
14. | Richard Adams | 68 | Duns | | 8:57.39 | 6:40.21 | | 149 | |
| 50m 56.79 | 100m 2:02.99 | 150m 3:10.61 | 200m 4:19.09 | 250m 5:27.73 | 300m 6:37.68 | 350m 7:49.25 | 400m 8:57.39 |
| 56.79 | 1:06.20 | 1:07.62 | 1:08.48 | 1:08.64 | 1:09.95 | 1:11.57 | 1:08.14 |
WOMENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Imogen Fife | 22 | Co Sund'land | | 6:35.96 | 6:39.06 | | 202 | |
| 50m 43.94 | 100m 1:30.75 | 150m 2:19.46 | 200m 3:10.02 | 250m 4:01.26 | 300m 4:52.78 | 350m 5:45.24 | 400m 6:35.96 |
| 43.94 | 46.81 | 48.71 | 50.56 | 51.24 | 51.52 | 52.46 | 50.72 |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Lorraine Riddle | 34 | Billingham | | 5:51.07 | 5:40.53 | | 326 | |
| 50m 39.44 | 100m 1:22.42 | 150m 2:06.84 | 200m 2:52.29 | 250m 3:36.91 | 300m 4:22.58 | 350m 5:06.90 | 400m 5:51.07 |
| 39.44 | 42.98 | 44.42 | 45.45 | 44.62 | 45.67 | 44.32 | 44.17 |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Raechel Hogg | 39 | Billingham | | 6:08.96 | 5:50.07 | | 300 | |
| 50m 39.46 | 100m 1:24.61 | 150m 2:11.44 | 200m 2:59.52 | 250m 3:47.82 | 300m 4:36.29 | 350m 5:23.80 | 400m 6:08.96 |
| 39.46 | 45.15 | 46.83 | 48.08 | 48.30 | 48.47 | 47.51 | 45.16 |
WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Elisabeth Yaneske | 41 | Sedgefield | | 5:12.88 | 4:53.91 | | 508 | |
| 50m 36.68 | 100m 1:15.42 | 150m 1:54.89 | 200m 2:34.56 | 250m 3:14.14 | 300m 3:53.54 | 350m 4:33.52 | 400m 5:12.88 |
| 36.68 | 38.74 | 39.47 | 39.67 | 39.58 | 39.40 | 39.98 | 39.36 |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Gail Wrangles | 48 | East Leeds | | 5:47.87 | 5:13.66 | | 417 | |
| 50m 39.57 | 100m 1:21.98 | 150m 2:05.43 | 200m 2:49.63 | 250m 3:33.88 | 300m 4:18.82 | 350m 5:03.68 | 400m 5:47.87 |
| 39.57 | 42.41 | 43.45 | 44.20 | 44.25 | 44.94 | 44.86 | 44.19 |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Carol Boagey | 59 | AFSHartlepol | | 6:15.33 | 5:09.94 | | 433 | |
| 50m 42.08 | 100m 1:28.08 | 150m 2:16.02 | 200m 3:03.97 | 250m 3:52.13 | 300m 4:39.83 | 350m 5:27.95 | 400m 6:15.33 |
| 42.08 | 46.00 | 47.94 | 47.95 | 48.16 | 47.70 | 48.12 | 47.38 |
2. | Jayne Dresser | 55 | East Leeds | | 6:20.18 | 5:25.43 | | 374 | |
| 50m 43.24 | 100m 1:30.81 | 150m 2:19.25 | 200m 3:07.38 | 250m 3:55.59 | 300m 4:43.87 | 350m 5:32.83 | 400m 6:20.18 |
| 43.24 | 47.57 | 48.44 | 48.13 | 48.21 | 48.28 | 48.96 | 47.35 |
WOMENS 60 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Joan Edwards | 60 | Gates &Whick | | 5:23.73 | 4:24.72 | | 695 | |
| 50m 36.14 | 100m 1:16.16 | 150m 1:57.75 | 200m 2:39.51 | 250m 3:21.00 | 300m 4:02.48 | 350m 4:43.80 | 400m 5:23.73 |
| 36.14 | 40.02 | 41.59 | 41.76 | 41.49 | 41.48 | 41.32 | 39.93 |
WOMENS Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Joan Edwards | 60 | Gates &Whick | | 5:23.73 | 4:24.72 | | 695 | |
| 50m 36.14 | 100m 1:16.16 | 150m 1:57.75 | 200m 2:39.51 | 250m 3:21.00 | 300m 4:02.48 | 350m 4:43.80 | 400m 5:23.73 |
| 36.14 | 40.02 | 41.59 | 41.76 | 41.49 | 41.48 | 41.32 | 39.93 |
2. | Elisabeth Yaneske | 41 | Sedgefield | | 5:12.88 | 4:53.91 | | 508 | |
| 50m 36.68 | 100m 1:15.42 | 150m 1:54.89 | 200m 2:34.56 | 250m 3:14.14 | 300m 3:53.54 | 350m 4:33.52 | 400m 5:12.88 |
| 36.68 | 38.74 | 39.47 | 39.67 | 39.58 | 39.40 | 39.98 | 39.36 |
3. | Carol Boagey | 59 | AFSHartlepol | | 6:15.33 | 5:09.94 | | 433 | |
| 50m 42.08 | 100m 1:28.08 | 150m 2:16.02 | 200m 3:03.97 | 250m 3:52.13 | 300m 4:39.83 | 350m 5:27.95 | 400m 6:15.33 |
| 42.08 | 46.00 | 47.94 | 47.95 | 48.16 | 47.70 | 48.12 | 47.38 |
4. | Gail Wrangles | 48 | East Leeds | | 5:47.87 | 5:13.66 | | 417 | |
| 50m 39.57 | 100m 1:21.98 | 150m 2:05.43 | 200m 2:49.63 | 250m 3:33.88 | 300m 4:18.82 | 350m 5:03.68 | 400m 5:47.87 |
| 39.57 | 42.41 | 43.45 | 44.20 | 44.25 | 44.94 | 44.86 | 44.19 |
5. | Jayne Dresser | 55 | East Leeds | | 6:20.18 | 5:25.43 | | 374 | |
| 50m 43.24 | 100m 1:30.81 | 150m 2:19.25 | 200m 3:07.38 | 250m 3:55.59 | 300m 4:43.87 | 350m 5:32.83 | 400m 6:20.18 |
| 43.24 | 47.57 | 48.44 | 48.13 | 48.21 | 48.28 | 48.96 | 47.35 |
6. | Lorraine Riddle | 34 | Billingham | | 5:51.07 | 5:40.53 | | 326 | |
| 50m 39.44 | 100m 1:22.42 | 150m 2:06.84 | 200m 2:52.29 | 250m 3:36.91 | 300m 4:22.58 | 350m 5:06.90 | 400m 5:51.07 |
| 39.44 | 42.98 | 44.42 | 45.45 | 44.62 | 45.67 | 44.32 | 44.17 |
7. | Raechel Hogg | 39 | Billingham | | 6:08.96 | 5:50.07 | | 300 | |
| 50m 39.46 | 100m 1:24.61 | 150m 2:11.44 | 200m 2:59.52 | 250m 3:47.82 | 300m 4:36.29 | 350m 5:23.80 | 400m 6:08.96 |
| 39.46 | 45.15 | 46.83 | 48.08 | 48.30 | 48.47 | 47.51 | 45.16 |
8. | Imogen Fife | 22 | Co Sund'land | | 6:35.96 | 6:39.06 | | 202 | |
| 50m 43.94 | 100m 1:30.75 | 150m 2:19.46 | 200m 3:10.02 | 250m 4:01.26 | 300m 4:52.78 | 350m 5:45.24 | 400m 6:35.96 |
| 43.94 | 46.81 | 48.71 | 50.56 | 51.24 | 51.52 | 52.46 | 50.72 |