Mens 18 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Mats Crisp | 20 | Harrogate | | 51.97 | 52.62 | | 622 | | 24.81 |
2. | Matthew Bradley | 20 | Sedgefield | | 53.59 | 54.26 | | 568 | | 25.71 |
3. | Daniel Wood | 19 | Guisborough | | 59.95 | 1:00.82 | | 403 | | 28.86 |
4. | Nicholas Gowland | 22 | Billingham | | 1:00.43 | 1:00.90 | | 401 | | 28.82 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Conor Crozier | 26 | Co Sund'land | | 1:00.11 | 59.94 | | 421 | | 28.10 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Matthew Haycroft | 33 | Middlesboro | | 1:05.62 | 1:03.90 | | 347 | | 31.66 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | James Carr | 37 | Tynemouth | | 1:01.03 | 58.45 | | 454 | | 28.08 |
2. | Mark Robinson | 35 | Co Sund'land | | 1:03.03 | 1:00.89 | | 402 | | 29.09 |
3. | Phil Woodward | 38 | Thornaby | | 1:05.35 | 1:02.30 | | 375 | | 31.47 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Phil Horner | 40 | Eston | | 1:04.40 | 1:00.80 | | 403 | | 31.14 |
2. | Christopher Williams | 43 | Billingham | | 1:17.16 | 1:11.71 | | 246 | | 34.37 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Richard Witty | 49 | King'f Scar | | 1:11.14 | 1:03.72 | | 350 | | 33.84 |
2. | Marc Mills | 48 | Scotia | | 1:11.34 | 1:04.33 | | 340 | | 34.80 |
3. | Phillip Aldridge | 47 | Tynemouth | | 1:13.00 | 1:06.25 | | 312 | | 35.41 |
4. | Alan Weddell | 46 | Ashington | | 1:18.28 | 1:11.49 | | 248 | | 37.33 |
5. | Anthony Thornton | 46 | Ashington | | 1:27.07 | 1:19.51 | | 180 | | 42.92 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Gordon Dickinson | 59 | Ashington | | 1:18.65 | 1:04.95 | | 331 | | 37.75 |
60 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Robert Woodcock | 61 | Wetherby | | 1:05.29 | 52.85 | | 614 | | 30.50 |
2. | Peter French | 60 | Newcastle | | 1:12.06 | 58.93 | | 443 | | 34.72 |
3. | Colin Gerrard | 71 | RichmondDale | | 1:15.57 | 53.87 | | 580 | | 36.93 |
4. | Brian Taylor | 68 | Adwick | | 1:16.12 | 56.69 | | 498 | | 37.56 |
5. | Graham Padgett | 71 | Warrington M | | 1:16.17 | 54.30 | | 566 | | 37.20 |
6. | Keith Lamb | 61 | Ashington | | 1:26.82 | 1:10.28 | | 261 | | 42.70 |
7. | Ian Longster | 60 | Billingham | | 1:27.83 | 1:11.82 | | 244 | | 42.27 |
8. | Michael Fulford | 72 | East Leeds | | 1:56.07 | 1:21.44 | | 168 | | 55.64 |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Mats Crisp | 20 | Harrogate | | 51.97 | 52.62 | | 622 | | 24.81 |
2. | Robert Woodcock | 61 | Wetherby | | 1:05.29 | 52.85 | | 614 | | 30.50 |
3. | Colin Gerrard | 71 | RichmondDale | | 1:15.57 | 53.87 | | 580 | | 36.93 |
4. | Matthew Bradley | 20 | Sedgefield | | 53.59 | 54.26 | | 568 | | 25.71 |
5. | Graham Padgett | 71 | Warrington M | | 1:16.17 | 54.30 | | 566 | | 37.20 |
6. | Brian Taylor | 68 | Adwick | | 1:16.12 | 56.69 | | 498 | | 37.56 |
7. | James Carr | 37 | Tynemouth | | 1:01.03 | 58.45 | | 454 | | 28.08 |
8. | Peter French | 60 | Newcastle | | 1:12.06 | 58.93 | | 443 | | 34.72 |
9. | Conor Crozier | 26 | Co Sund'land | | 1:00.11 | 59.94 | | 421 | | 28.10 |
10. | Phil Horner | 40 | Eston | | 1:04.40 | 1:00.80 | | 403 | | 31.14 |
11. | Daniel Wood | 19 | Guisborough | | 59.95 | 1:00.82 | | 403 | | 28.86 |
12. | Mark Robinson | 35 | Co Sund'land | | 1:03.03 | 1:00.89 | | 402 | | 29.09 |
13. | Nicholas Gowland | 22 | Billingham | | 1:00.43 | 1:00.90 | | 401 | | 28.82 |
14. | Phil Woodward | 38 | Thornaby | | 1:05.35 | 1:02.30 | | 375 | | 31.47 |
15. | Richard Witty | 49 | King'f Scar | | 1:11.14 | 1:03.72 | | 350 | | 33.84 |
16. | Matthew Haycroft | 33 | Middlesboro | | 1:05.62 | 1:03.90 | | 347 | | 31.66 |
17. | Marc Mills | 48 | Scotia | | 1:11.34 | 1:04.33 | | 340 | | 34.80 |
18. | Gordon Dickinson | 59 | Ashington | | 1:18.65 | 1:04.95 | | 331 | | 37.75 |
19. | Phillip Aldridge | 47 | Tynemouth | | 1:13.00 | 1:06.25 | | 312 | | 35.41 |
20. | Keith Lamb | 61 | Ashington | | 1:26.82 | 1:10.28 | | 261 | | 42.70 |
21. | Alan Weddell | 46 | Ashington | | 1:18.28 | 1:11.49 | | 248 | | 37.33 |
22. | Christopher Williams | 43 | Billingham | | 1:17.16 | 1:11.71 | | 246 | | 34.37 |
23. | Ian Longster | 60 | Billingham | | 1:27.83 | 1:11.82 | | 244 | | 42.27 |
24. | Anthony Thornton | 46 | Ashington | | 1:27.07 | 1:19.51 | | 180 | | 42.92 |
25. | Michael Fulford | 72 | East Leeds | | 1:56.07 | 1:21.44 | | 168 | | 55.64 |